24/7 emergency service available516.431.5550 need a quote? emergency


Temporary Indirect Fired Portable Heaters - Fresh Air Heating

Temporary Heating - Allmand Towable Heater from Neat Heat.

Rental Heaters, Indirect Fired Heaters for Temporary Heating

Providing Temporary Heating Products for and your Businesses Special Event's.


Our mission:


To provide our customers with the best service and quality indirect fuel oil and gas fired heaters; along with the service and expertise to utilize the indirect fired heater. We can utilize this equipment to heat many types of buildings in emergencies or planned shut downs.


We can provide tow able and in place units from 200,000 to 1,000,000 BTUs some units have generators on board for self sustained operation.


Indirect fired heaters are great for many temporary heating applications. They can be used in occupied spaces including commercial, residential, high-rises, Hospitals, post offices, government buildings retail stores office buildings and more. The heaters we provide can be used in restoration projects and to assist in dehumidification. They can dry standing water, be used for flood cleanup and to assist in high humidity areas. All flue gases from these heaters are vented outside. Units can be ducted extended distances if needed.

Temporary Portable Indirect Fired Heating Ready to work on a moments notice for your jobsite.


Neat Heat is Your Direct Source for Indirect Fired Portable Heaters


Perfect for Industrial Commercial Temporary Heating Emergencies

 
CALL US AT (516)  431-5550

 
 
Indirect Fire Heater Rentals Indirect fire heater Indirect fire heater
 


Temporary Indirect Fired Heaters

Fresh Air Heater Rentals

  • Fresh air heating
  • Units can be installed inside or outside space for maximum flexibility
  • Can be used with the most stringent OSHA regulation
  • Heat can be ducted for distribution
  • No fumes
  • Great for drying
  • Tow able units with built in generator and tank available
  • Can be connected to auxiliary tank for continuous run time.


Emergency Indirect Heater Equipment Rentals

Indirect fired unit rentals can be utilized for all construction work including wood floor installation, concrete pouring, taping, painting, VCT Flooring, millwork and any other finishes that required heating. The units can be used for comfort heat if required.


Turnkey Emergency HEating Systems

Fans can also be provided with this equipment to move heat around the space. Setup is a breeze when you utilize this equipment. We can provide full turnkey heating systems to heat individual areas or whole buildings.


Other Things to Keep in Mind

  • Generators of all kW sizes are available to run this equipment as needed.
  • Units come in many configurations tow able and on wheels as needed.
  • Tow able units can be brought on site to defrost frozen pipes or to heat a building to avoid freeze ups.
  • All of the electrical heating equipment is easily transportable and can be placed in areas for clean heat wherever it is required. Ducting can be accomplished if required.
  • Cable, generators and electrical distribution can be provided to distribute electric as required to heat occupied spaces.
  • Call us at 516-431-5550 for a cubic foot calculation of indirect heater needs.
  • We ship all Heating equipment on a moments notice. This equipment can condition spaces of any size and configuration. Emergency set up of equipment is available. 24 hour delivery and service is available.


These portable heaters are utilized on the following types of jobs

  • Construction Sites
  • Occupied Buildings
  • Concrete Curing
  • Tight building closure
  • Retail stores


Nearly 90% Effifient


Commmon Uses and Occupied sites as followed:

  • Office
  • Hospital
  • Residential
  • Hotels
  • Commercial
  • Industrial


Also known as

  • Fuel Oil Furnaces
  • Temporary Heaters


Can be used with:

  • Fuel storage
  • Drums
  • Permits
  • Generators
  • Turnkey Available


Advantages

  • Large or small jobs
  • Excellent heat distribution, even in the largest projects
  • Engineered systems for buildings of any size
  • Perfect for heating jobs large and small.
  • Perfect for Jobs with ventilation


Temporary indirect fired fuel oil heaters or temporary heaters are important for maintaining the comfort levels in construction and occupied sites of all sizes. Temporary no 2 fuel oil and diesel heating units or heaters allow temperature-critical work to continue on schedule. These indirect fired kerosene heaters are also available for emergency heater rental.

 



Serving New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, and Pennsylvania Tristate Area For Over 30 Years!